"I am an instrument in the shape
of a WOMAN trying to translate pulsations
into images
for the relief of the body
and the reconstruction of the mind."

written by Adrienne Cecile Rich

Wednesday, December 06, 2006


wtf!? i just wrote a new post and when i published it, only the first line was there! where in hell did my post go?

oh forget it. anyway it's just trash.

tomorrow or on friday i'd like to see happy feet, hope it's still in theaters. dreamgirls is also getting good reviews, and eddie murphy might be up for an oscar for that. i'd like to see jennifer hudson (she was in american idol way back), too!

was it three weeks ago that people mag named (yet again) george clooney sexiest man alive? ooh, brad pitt did a payback for that by putting up this ad in variety:

just goes to show that even sexy men once needed makeovers. hehe.


  • At 12/07/2006 8:02 AM, Blogger adrian mused…

    Halloween is not that practiced in the philippines... which really makes me curious. =p So how does it feel carving the pumpkin? err... it doesn't seem so easy... haha =p Actually, it's the "trick ot treat" that I really want to experience... I hear it's like carolers in cute costumes =p

    So you have a boyfriend right? Umm... I'm not joe d' mango but... I guess I would have to agree with your mother... er... magtatagalog na ako ha. Love na kc to at masnae-express ko ang sarili ko sa filipino.. hahaha =p

    Mahirap magpakamartyr... at hinahangaan kita kc ndi ka nag-gi-give-up. Ang hirap nun. Sabi mo nagbago na siya... dati sweet siya. Honestly speaking, palagay ko ndi na maganda ang patutunguhan po niyan...

    Pero minsan, kasama talaga sa isang relationship ang mga ganyang bagay. Kahit gaano pa kasakit o kahirap ang pinagdadaanan nu, pag na-overcome nu nmn yan, lalo pang titibay ang relationship nu.

    Ayan, binara ko rin ung sarili kong pananaw kc sa huli, ikaw lang talaga ang makakapagsabi kung ano ang iung gagawin. Hirap talaga ng buhay lablayp! Masyadong kumplikado =p grrrrrrrr

    NOV 26
    Mukhang masbagay yang quote na yan sa bf mo po... he's taking you for granted.

    Ouch... this guy is torturing you. I hope he's also going through the same ordeal as you are experiencing now...

    Yeah, brief! There's no corny jokes for corny people =p More! haha That's one clever paper you did there. Although I hate to say some humans do have sex for recreation purposes, some doesn't. You believe in love right? (i hope your boyfriend does too) Kissing, hugging and sex are ways to express your love physically... but of course, sex is different. As I said in Kisses Strip #51 (I hope you would at least read that strip on my blog), pang-mag-asawa lang un. =)

    and I just want to quote this: "oh, i can very well say that some animals do leave females after impregnating them. i'm pertaining to humans" haha =p

    err... I'm more interested on watching happy feet (isip bata talga).

    Are you a pure filipina? ...and where are you residing? Your blog doesn't say too much about yourself... but I know you're saturn's precious star =p

  • At 12/07/2006 8:33 AM, Blogger mariel mused…

    yup, pure filipina. born and bred in the philippines. residing in erap country, san jaun. :)

  • At 12/07/2006 11:41 PM, Blogger rHo mused…

    ako kaya??? kelan magiging sexiest woman alive??! hahahaha! asa pa ako noh!

    thanks nga pala sa pagdaan sa blog ko! ingat en God bless...


Post a Comment

<< Home


Saturn's precious star
the elder sister
a squirrel under the oak
never early
Venus' healing herb
la luna de la noche
a girl of wishes
pride inside
pretending to be smart
nicely tucked in
a lady not poised
the talahiranya

Location: San Juan, Philippines

Notes and scribbles of a wayward child

my friendster account
my multiply account